Super Robot Wars Wiki
Advertisement

The Alteisen Nacht (アルトアイゼン・ナハト) is a Banpresto Original Mecha, which could refer to:

Technological & Historical[]

OG Series[]

The mecha in fact began as a blue Alteisen which existed as dead data inside the Super Robot Wars Original Generation 2 game. After its discovery, fans have given it the nickname "Alteisen Nacht" and it was thought to be the Gespenst Mk-III of the Shadow Mirror world, however the release of OGs cleared these misunderstandings.

SRW OGs2[]

At the start of the game, the ATX Team received emergency orders to retake the Tesla Reich Institute from DC remnants. The Alteisen, painted in blue as night camouflage for a previous mission, had no time to be repainted and had to sortie as it is. Arriving on site, Excellen coined the nickname "Alteisen Nacht" for the machine. After successfully dispatching enemy forces and securing the Institute, the Alteisen Nacht was reverted back to its original colors, restoring the Alteisen.

For some reason, the Nacht has slightly lower mobility compared to the original Alteisen.

Endless Frontier[]

Alpha Series[]

Although the Alteisen Nacht did not appear directly in any Alpha games as a unit, a model of it can be seen in Noriko Takaya's room during SRW Alpha 3.

Armaments & Attacks[]

SRW OGs[]

See Alteisen

  • Heat Horn (ヒートホーン)
  • Triple Machine Cannon (3連マシンキャノン | Sanren Machine Cannon)
  • Revolving Stake (リボルビング・ステーク)
  • Square Claymore (スクエア・クレイモア)
  • Kirifuda (切り札 | Trump Card)
  • Rampage Ghost (ランページ・ゴースト)

Endless Frontier[]

  • Daleys Horn (ダレイズ・ホーン)
  • Quintuple Chain Gun (5連チェーンガン | Goren Chain Gun)
  • Revolving Breaker / Revolving Stake (リボルビング・ブレイカー / リボルビング・ステーク)
  • Shield Claymore (シールド・クレイモア)
  • Layered Claymore (レイヤード・クレイモア)
  • Kirifuda (切り札 | Trump Card)
  • Rampage Specter (ランページ・スペクター)
  • Rampage Specter II (ランページ・スペクターII)

Appearances[]

Video Games[]

Banpresto Original Units in SRW
Prominent Unit Lineages
Gespenst SeriesHuckebein SeriesGrungust Series
Compati Hero Series
Hero Senki: Project Olympus
Gespenst
The Great Battle IV
Compati KaiserFighter Roar
Masō Kishin Series
Holy Langran Kingdom / Antilas Corps
A-Class Sei-Masouki (Masou Kishin)
CybusterGranveilGaddessZamzeed
B-Class Sei-Masouki
Wind: JaohmGiolastSolgadi
Flame: DinforceJeifarGalguard
Water: FalkZainLastoll
Earth: DiabloLa WenterFenter
Other B-Class Masouki
Wind: JustiniaGioliasGiolias Roy
Flame: DinfleilLeogeiraGalguardia
Water: NolsNols RayNols GraniaWellspinner Ray
Earth: DelgiranNezeria
C-Class Masouki (Jun-Masouki)
Wind: Gadifall
Earth: BlowellBlowell Custom
D-Class Masouki
Lujanor Kai
Chou-Masouki
EureedDuraxyllIsmail
Other
Hringhorni
Stedonias Allied Nations
High Spirit Masouki
Flame: Kyoumei AkaJinou
Water: Kyoumei AoTuruk
Earth: Bhairava
Low Spirit Masouki
Wind: NagrodDyonLozerlei
Flame: Baform
Water: GildoraGildora II
Earth: GoriateEnbarose
Chou-Masouki
Eureed IIDuraxyll II
Other Masouki
Graf DroneGraf Drone KaiGraf Drone KiwamiRenfa
Bagonia Federation Republic
High Spirit Masouki
Wind: Ageid+
Flame: Ribnanikka+
Water: Ginshas+
Low Spirit Masouki
Wind: Ageid
Flame: RibnanikkaWellsdyne
Water: GinshasWellsthea
Earth: BandidBandid KiwamiWellspinner
Chou-Masouki
Gazzo
Kingdom of Ariel
Masouki
Bazorla KiwamiSvendSvend GehardSvend OranSvend NeedhamSvend Deltz
Kaijuu
DorzelZyos
Kingdom of Radat
Masouki
Flame: GriasTu-Grias
Earth: Gazzo+Gazzo Sigma
Republic of Almera
Koureiki
RaveraidRaveraid LFRaveraid HB
Masouki
Wind: RegeliorRegelior ARRegelior CL
Earth: Digrid
Other
Valsioga
Parzemute Company
Masouki
Zelvoid VastNimbusAnbiroumDritz
Volkruss Cult
Yousouki
WizolWizol KaiBoranzornMova
Jusouki
NagthartShin NagthartNagthart Kai
Reisouki
DjiwenKeisoushiki DjiwenBowinTakyokushiki BowinGyuwiriTorkiraSirnumAranegnaBagranYubyuZordkwonReizenkaim
Ghost Puppet
Demon ZuilfDemon NereidsDemon MandelDemon Golem
Chou-Masouki
Pentacross
Other
Ghost Soldier
Jashin
Sava VolkrussLuzamno LasfitotGizos Gragios
Maguuki
Maguuki KouMaguuki JinMaguuki RikshMaguuki HekiMaguuki SakMaguuki DashMaguuki YokuMaguuki FujuMaguuki Manin
Giants
Melmat LagriMelmat LakarpHoum LakarpKadum Harkam
Other Masouki
ZelvoidRyudelEsfeed
Other Machines
ValsioneValsione RGranzonNeo GranzonSodium-Class Movable FortressSodium-Class Movable Fortress KaiViraMechanical Soldier
Chouki Taisen SRX
SRX Team
R-1 (Kai) • R-2 (Powered) • R-3 (Powered) • SRXR-Gun (Powered)
Ze Balmary Empire
Hermodr-classMegillotZechariahHabakkukEzekielZehirutAstranagantAntenoraJudecca
Other Banpresto Works
Real Robot Regiment
Flickerei GeistAlles Geist
Classic Series
The 2nd Super Robot Wars / Gleam
Divine Crusaders
Valsion
Other
Fixed TurretGuided MissileGenerating Mirror
The 3rd Super Robot Wars
Inspectors
GreytarkinGalgauSilberwindDrukinDikastes
Other
Valsion Kai
The 4th Super Robot Wars
Londo Bell
Gespenst Type-RGespenst Type-SGespenst Mk-IIHuckebeinGrungust
Guests
GaroikaKaleitsedGlassidu-LuRest RailRest GranshuZeranioGeios GludLige GeiosBaran Schnile
Super Robot Wars F
Guests
Aug ValueBeaudriferZeidram
Super Robot Wars F Final
Londo Bell
Gespenst Mk-II Type-RGespenst Mk-II Type-S
Guests
Greytarkin II
Compact Series
Super Robot Wars Compact 2 Part 1: Earth Crisis
Gundor Crew
Alteisen
Einst
Einst KnochenEinst GliedEinst Regisseur
Super Robot Wars Compact 2 Part 2: Cosmoquake
Londo Bell
Weissritter
Einst
Einst Gemut
Super Robot Wars Compact 2 Part 3: Galaxy Showdown
Londo Bell
Alteisen RieseRein Weissritter
Einst
Neu Regisseur
Super Robot Wars Impact
Einst
EinsteisenPersön-Lichkeit
Super Robot Wars Compact 3
Argama Crew
IaldabaothIaldabaoth Shinka
Shura
BofryHalphasFlaurosAgaresValeforValefor ShinkaAndrasPeirinesGlasyalabolasMaldictExtimRaha Extim
Alpha Series
Super Robot Wars Alpha
Londo Bell
Huckebein Mk-IIHuckebein Mk-III (Type-L) • Huckebein BoxerHuckebein GunnerAM Gunner (as swappable module) • Huckebein EXGrungust Type-2Grungust KaiRyuOhKiKoOhKiRyuKoOh/KoRyuOh
Other
Huckebein 009 (mentioned) • Wildraubtier (mentioned) • Wildschwein (mentioned)
Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden
Preventers
Mass-Production Gespenst Mk-IIMass-Production Huckebein Mk-IIMass-Production Grungust Type-2
Ancestors
ThrudgelmirBergelmirMass-Production BergelmirAurgelmir
Other
Nuclear Missile
The 2nd Super Robot Wars Alpha
Alpha Numbers
Huckebein Mk-III (Type-R) • Huckebein Mk-III TrombeWildwurgerWildfalkenAltairlionVegalionHyperlionGrungust Type-3DyGenGuarRyuJinKi
Custos & Gan Eden
KanafKanaf AchKerenKeren AchZanavZanav AchNashim Gan Eden
Other
MagalgaSatellite MissileNeutron MissileMissile
The 3rd Super Robot Wars Alpha: To the End of the Galaxy
Alpha Numbers
WerkbauDis AstranagantAS SolearesAS AlegriasRaiOhDaiRaiOhGouRyuu KaiRaiKo KaiShin RyuKoOh/Shin KoRyuOhBanpreios
Ze Balmary Empire
Shin RyuOhKiMegillot AchMegillot BenJoelaJoela AchJoela BenEslimEslim RoshHaggaiHaggai YadShmuelShmuel BenBaruch BenBaruch BaalBaruch IshaGadelBemidobanJumoraVayikranDvariymZehirut EvedRa KanafRa KerenRa ZanavGebel Gan EdenKeisar Ephes
Z Series
Super Robot Wars Z
ZEUTH
GunleonVirgolaVirgola Glory
CHIMERA
CornixRex CornixChaos LeoLeoChaos AnguesAnguesChaos CaperCaperLemuresChaos LemuresShurouga
Super Robot Wars Z Special Disc
Lemures Shisakugata
The 2nd Super Robot Wars Z: Chapter World Destruction
ZEXIS / Axion Foundation
BrastaAxio
Jigenjuu
Jigenjuu DamonJigenjuu Bull-DamonJigenjuu Dino-DamonJigenjuu Revi-Damon
Holy Insalaum Empire / Ark Saviour
Great AxionPearlnailEmeraldan
Other
ArietisGertilan
The 2nd Super Robot Wars Z: Chapter Regeneration
ZEXIS
Li-Brasta BLi-Brasta RBrasta Es
Jigenjuu
Jigenjuu Damon KaiJigenjuu Bull-Damon KaiJigenjuu Dino-Damon KaiShin Jigenjuu DamonShin Jigenjuu Bull-DamonShin Jigenjuu Dino-DamonShin Jigenjuu Revi-DamonJinzou Jigenjuu Rook AdamonJinzou Jigenjuu AdamonJinzou Jigenjuu Giga AdamonJinzou Jigenjuu Exa Adamon
Holy Insalaum Empire / Ark Saviour / Firebug
Axio BurglarGringalDim SarDim LeeGablinDiarmuidSapphiadaPearlfangPalace InsalaumSeiouki The Insa
Other
Jigenshou Gaiou
The 3rd Super Robot Wars Z: Jigoku-hen
Z-BLUE
Genion (Gai)
Geminis / Kishuku / Sidereal
Barrel AntAngeloyDeimonDioskDiosk AGeminiaShiseitenAn Ares
Chrono
AsclepiusMass-Production Asclepius
The 3rd Super Robot Wars Z: Rengoku-hen
Virgola Glory SGunleon MagnaLi-Brasta TAcrossAcross CustomRanboltRanbolt LeonAxio Scott SPTiamart
The 3rd Super Robot Wars Z: Tengoku-hen
Z-BLUE
Geminion RaySolarian
Geminis / Kishuku / Antares / Sidereal
ShimeisouShimeisou ZetsuAldebalAdratioGratiaPleiades TauraJigenshou VildarkJigenjuu Valnar
Mitsukai
Angeloy ArcaEl MilleniumZel BilleniumProdiciumHeliosShikoushin Z
Other
Shurouga Sin
Handheld Series
Super Robot Wars Advance / Portable
Shadow-Mirror
SoulgainAngelgVaisagaAshsaviourRazangriffZweizergain
Super Robot Wars R
Round Knights / Excellence Series
Excellence StrikerExcellence GunnerExcellence DiverExcellence FlyerExcellence Cosmo-DriverExcellence LightningExcellence EternalArgent Fighter
Duminas Army (no official name)
HypocrisisEleosThugaterDuminas ProtonDuminas DeuteronDuminas Triton
Super Robot Wars D
Blue Swear
Aile ChevalierGeant ChevalierBlanche NeigeDea Blanche NiegeGanadorStregaForte Gigas
Ruina
BelgrandeBelgrande SAngelusAngelus SSkullplumSkullplum SFabularisStudiumImpetusFortis AlaViolaceumPriscus NoxFatum
Super Robot Wars J
Special Missions Fleet
BellzeluteBellzelute BrigandyCoustwellCoustwell BrachiumGranteedGranteed Dragodeus
Fury
VorlentRaftclansLympeeDona LympeeGanjalZuigadinOrgone Extractor
Super Robot Wars W
Welter / Neo Welter
ValhawkValstorkValguardAlumstoraAlumarcusValzacard
The Database
OpusStomaReaseAlumstora FinisAlumarcus FinisValalumScientiaSapientia
Super Robot Wars K
SRW K Player Team (no official name)
ReviriusSeriusSerius IISerkeriusSolvarius Rex/Solvarius Regina
Edax
MetraDetheraEndarkVictoraZenadieGustatioArceus
Super Robot Wars L
LOTUS
RushbirdStraybird
GreAT
LeevesStrike ValleyCannon ValleyImperial ValleyCore FortressGartodeusConquest Bomb
Super Robot Wars UX
Unknown X-Strikers / Ultimate Cross
OrphesLyrusOdyssea
Riot Series
Riot BRiot ARiot CRiot X
Other
VijayaDraupaAvataraRivalnaKali Yuga
Super Robot Wars BX
BrightiX
FalsaberBlue VictorGlitter Falsaber
Destrook
SacrifisBlue DistorCresediaValgiasValgias DragoonSyndus
Scramble Commander Series
Super Robot Wars Scramble Commander
Swordian
FragmentSwordian's GuardSwordian's Dagger
Super Robot Wars Scramble Commander the 2nd
Sheath
HabakiriAma no Habakiri
Nemesis Series
AscalonAscalon 07AAsoabe
Other
Convoy Ship
VXT Trilogy
Super Robot Wars V
Earth Fleet Tenku
VangRayVangNexGranVangVangRay II
Super Civilization Gardim
ArlyabBlamargMadiviaMadivia DeggBarskalSlinvarsa
Nevanlinna
Arcadia
Super Robot Wars X
X-Cross
Xelguard
Keepers of Order
Rune GolemDeenbellWarth DeenbellMajuu EndeMajuu Hopes
Super Robot Wars T
T3
TyranadeTyranade Rex
UND
E-Bit AlphaE-Bit BetaE-Bit GammaE-PhasE-Phas SigmaE-Phas OmegaA-RuolA-Pys
Other
TyrandoDyGaianTetsumajuu NevanEnde
Mobile Games
Super Robot Wars X-Ω
H.I.A.W.D
Van EinVan Ein AlvaVan AusVan RaysVan ValtVan KuftVan HeitVan Omega
Solis
Heinhelm (AssaultDefenseFirepower) • Heinhelm Kai (AssaultDefenseFirepower) • Heinhelm Ura (Assault) • Melsgear TaraMelsgear MaragolMelsgear VovisMelsgear BovanMelsgear L-LanaMelsgear OsisMelsgear JaorMelsgear ThavasMelsgear UlturVan Balm
Oruburo
Meteor-Type BombKougaiSplitterZnakSignoXolotlHowler In The DarkEtteillaKannakamuiTinikeAura
Super Robot Wars DD
Divine Doers
DidalionMerafdinGrafdin
Nepirian
AngilonMarbulon
Other
DT-1DT-1/CDT-2/FMD-Porter
Standalone Titles
Super Robot Wars (HD)
God Noah
Neo Super Robot Wars
Balmar Empire
AmajaArtemisKyouKyou KaiGeldoraZadokZadok KaiSheathSheath KaiJamShutouru KuturuShutouru Kuturu KaiScoutBadioBadio KaiLiconitoleLiconitole KaiBattle Crusher KaiHuleh
Other
Carrier
Neo Super Robot Wars Special Disc
Balmar Empire
Amaja KaiArtemis KaiGeldora KaiJam KaiScout KaiBattle Crusher
Super Robot Wars 64
March Wind
EarthgainVairoseSuper EarthgainSimurghElbursSimurgh SplendidSoldefarNowruzAshcleefSvanhildrSigrunRathgrith
Al I Kuisu
AvieslemJ-ClapsValdiscuse
Super Robot Wars MX
Magnate X
GarmraidGarmraid BlazeCerberusCerberus Ignite
AI1 Army (no official name)
SinistraTergumDextraFronsMedius LocusAI1
Super Robot Wars GC
White Base Crew
Soul SaberHead SaberSaber BoosterHead Saber BoosterSuper Soul SaberSoul GunnerSoul Lancer
Gadisword
Crowd HakenKreuz WahrheitGuardial BloodOrdaiArounser
Super Robot Wars XO
White Base Crew
Soul Gunner StormSoul Lancer Burst
Super Robot Wars NEO
Ionia Crew (no official name)
SchicksalSchicksaliusIonia
Ernst Organization
MerveilleDeba JinoDeba Jino BetaPenpardaAlsignosSignixBrunkerimaSlave Pod (Sla-GranSla-CannonSla-ArrowSla-HammerSla-Fly) • Ultaria (TempleUl-CannonUl-Arrow) • Larva (Larva Cruz)
Super Robot Wars Operation Extend
Connect Force
ExertVasage
Mucus
Necton AssaultNecton CreekNecton ShooterNecton HauserGiga Necton AlphaGiga Necton BetaGiga Necton Double AlphaGiga Necton Double BetaVentos Cruiser AlphaVentos Carrier AlphaVentos Carrier BetaNecton MineNecton Mine GNecton Mine GGMucus GateMucus EmperorTurret
Super Robot Wars 30
Tentative Player Team
Huckebein 30Dreistreger
Tentative Enemy Organization
OrcshuraGravalin
Original Generation Saga
Super Robot Wars Original Generation
Gespenst Series
Mass-Production Gespenst Mk-II Type-TT
Huckebein Series
Huckebein 009 (Unit) • Huckebein Mk-II Trombe
Grungust Series
Grungust Type-0
Other Personal Troopers
Wildraubtier (Unit) • Wildschwein (Unit) • Schutzwald
Armored Module
LionLion Test TypeLion Type-VLion Type-FGuarlionGuarlion CustomBarrelionBarrelion Type-VBarrelion Custom
Other Robots
Giganscudo
Aerogaters
Megilot AchMishleiMishlei AchYirmeyahYirmeyah AchEzekiel AdomEzekiel SagolEzekiel RavanVayikraVayikra BenR-Gun RivaleSeptuagint
Battleships
HaganeHiryuu KaiKuroganeShiroganeTaussenfuesslerKiller WhaleAlbatrossPeregrineGreat ArkRhinocerosMacht
Other Vehicles
F-28 MesserSF-29 RangzenSF-29V Rangzen KaiF-32 SchwertF-32V Schwert KaiType-71 Tank WaldungType-81 PT Carrier
Miscellaneous
Movable Turret
Super Robot Wars Original Generation 2
Huckebein Series
AM Gunner (Unit)
Other Personal Troopers
Wildwurger Type-LWildfalken Type-L
Armored Module
CalionAstelionFairlion Type-GFairlion Type-S
Shadow-Mirror
Mass-Production AshsaviourR-EinsRandgrizRapiecage
Inspector
Gunsect
Other Robots
Giganscudo DuroAussenseiter
Other Vehicles
SorpresaFylgia
Einst
Stern Neu Regisseur
Super Robot Wars Original Generation: The Animation
Gestalt Series
Bartoll
Super Robot Wars Original Generation: The Sound Cinema
Gestalt Series
Mironga
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars
Grungust Unit 2DiSRX
Super Robot Wars OG Chronicle
Guarlion Custom "Mumyou"Valsion Kai Type-CFSniper PT
Super Robot Wars OG: Original Generations
ReEOTH Project
ART-1
ATX Project
Alteisen Nacht
Gespenst Series
Gespenst Type-RV
Armored Module
CosmolionLandlionSealionGuarlion Custom "Mumyou"Heavy BarrelionArmorlionSiegerlionAstelion AX
Shadow-Mirror
WeisssaviourRandgriz RavenRazangriff RavenGiganspadaMass-Production GiganspadaTrilobite
Inspectors
Garoika DegGaroika Nai
Battleships
Ladybug
Miscellaneous
M-ADATS
Advertisement